« My Box is a Hit! | Main | My Box on YouTube »

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d83454c58d69e200e5507062cb8834

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference My Box on Revver:

Comments

david

wtf werid song HEHE

John D'oh

Nice reply to SNL's "my dick in a box" song :)

ramzie

i love the hilarious joke song i heard it on vsocial
i'm ramzie on vsocial
and ways email me or comment my vsocial profile that you saw this comment

spencer

you made me really smile when i saw your video. do more stuff. you have real talent. happy new year!

N8

The Art Museum steps part was AWESOME. If I would have been on a run there and had seen this being filmed, I would have SHIT myself!

Bre

OMG, flippin hilarious!!! Thanks, you really brightened my day! ( pay no attention to Steve, there are always grumpy jerks out there)

Zach

Get reply to the skit! Even Z100 is mentioning it! Thats when you know you did good!

el nino

i think im in love....any girl who can sing about her box...thats a keeper

Jeff

I Heard about you on Mark & Brian on KLOS 95.5 in Los Angeles CA. Gotta say very tastefully done =p

Andrew Smith

I am not sure if that is your voice singing but if it is, then you did a great job.

Nicely done...=)

original b

First big smile of the new year. LOL!

Andrew Steinhouse

that is a super nice box!

Knight^Shadow

WOW! Great song, and a great box! Hahahaha

Assnuts

This is lame

jennyl

i so love this, i love revver.com for showing this to me

Nikki

Absolute genius! How many takes did it take for this girl(what's her name?) not crack up during filming? I can't wait to show this to everyone I know.

johnny rocketz

YO THAT SH*T IZ OFF THE HOOK, FUNNY AS HELL, AND VERY WELL DONE. YOU FLY TOO, KEEP YOUR BOX TIGHT MA. PEACE

Marie

I also can't wait to show this to everyone I know!

Alisa

you live in philly?

Chris

Nice singing. Hilarious video - a perfect compliment to dick in a box. All this and a hottie to boot!

Andrea

Nice clip.
There's a little door on the box.
What is it for? :-P

Aaron

will you marry me?

lean

mmm... i think you want to have sex with Justin... im so clever!
have luck with that!!! =D

Music Video 2.0

Hey Please post your video on www.musicvideo20.com We would like you to be featured. Contact us!

jordan

we love this song and think you are gorgeous, you are great and we watch your video all the time, i love your box

The comments to this entry are closed.